Wednesday, August 20, 2008

HOTTIE or NOTTIE? Emmanuelle Chriqui is HOT!

http://www.esquire.com/cm/esquire/images/EmmanuelleChriqui2.jpghttp://www.hollywooditoria.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/05/emmanuelle-chriqui.jpg

Date of Birth: Dec 10 1977 Montreal Quebec Canada


Birth Name: Emmanuelle Sophie Anne Chriqui
Height 5' 3" (1.60 m)
Mini Biography

Emmanuelle Chriqui was born in Montreal, Quebec, to Moroccan immigrants. Her family moved to Toronto when she was 2 years old. At the age of 10, Chriqui appeared in a McDonald's commercial. She moved to Vancouver guest-starring in series such as Are You Afraid of the Dark?, Forever Knight, Once a Thief, and Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal. Her first Hollywood role was in Detroit Rock City (1999). Her breakout performance came in 2000's Snow Day, in which she played the foxy Claire Bonner. She appeared in rock band Hinder's "Lips of an Angel" music video in 2006. Emmanuelle later starred in several films and was nominated for a DVD Exclusive Award as Best Actress for her performance in 100 Girls (2000). She also starred in the movie Adam And Eve, opposite Cameron Douglas. Chriqui increased her visibility by having playing Sloan on the HBO hit show, "Entourage" and by starring opposite Adam Sandler in "You Don't Mess With the Zohan (2008)." IMDb

View a ton more sexy photo of Emmanuelle here:

Related Posts :



0 COMMENT???????: